Active substance present in rice oil, from which it is extracted. It acts as a natural sun filter, even though at low protection. It has an important soothing and moisturizing property, making it particularly useful against sunburn.
It therefore represents an important ingredient in cosmetic formulations for a soothing, hydrating and anti-inflammatory action, as well as in sunscreen products.
Present in the following products: