MSM (Methyl Sulfonyl Methane) is obtained from tree bark and it is a natural source of Organic Sulfide, a fundamental component of the connective tissue and joints.
It is used in cosmetics for its ability to aid the production of collagen and the formation of
Thanks to its known anti-inflammatory properties, it is often used in nutraceuticals.
MSM helps increase skin trophism, stimulates the production of collagen and calms inflammation, both severe and chronic, which over time can accelerate the aging process of the skin.
Present in the following products: