The oil is obtained from the flowers of this rose plant.
Chemically, it is composed of the essential Polyunsaturated fatty acids, Linoleic and Linolenic, all-trans Retinoic acid (Tretinoin) and the isomer of Vitamin A, which gives an anti-aging effect on the skin. This oil has regenerating properties in the cellular membranes, allowing a renewal of the skin’s tissue. It is used for formulations in cosmetics that help preventing premature aging of the epidermis. In virtue of its soothing and resilient properties, it is used in treatment for stretch marks and dull skin.
Present in the following products: