GRAPE SEED OIL
Almost exclusive to grape seed oil is the wealth of polyphenols which are molecules capable of an antioxidant activity. It is often used in the cosmetic field because it protects the skin from premature aging, atmospheric agents and free radicals.
Applied to the skin, grape seed oil, also has astringent, firming and stimulating properties for the microcirculation.
Present in the following product: